Post thumbnail

PSL Season 5 – Finals

POSTED BY Jere Vanhala 17.02.2020

Schedule for PSL Season 5 | Finals (Round 5)

16 teams – BO12

Monday 17.2. 18.30 EET | BO6
Tuesday 18.2. 18.30 EET | BO6

The top three teams will earn a cash prizes and the top 12 teams will advance to the Lantrek 2020 PUBG tournament.

Prize Pool for PSL Season 5
Total: 5000€
1st 2500€
2nd 1500€
3rd 1000€

Prize Pool for Lantrek 2020 PUBG Pro
Total: 10 000€
1st 5500€
2nd 3000€
3rd 1500€

Broadcasts

English broadcast at twitch.tv/elisaviihdesport | Casters: c0pter & eiefant, Studio: jKKE & TonTTu

Finnish broadcast at twitch.tv/pubg_finland | Casters: M00nForrest & Qcrass

 

Scoreboard for Finals (12/12 games played)

#TeamSanhokSanhokErangelErangelErangelErangelKillsPoints
ELGIGANTEN126117878130
SmileyFace461111767110
Spearmen1212414565107
UNITY61415635897
Grim Ravens7121312415894
Entropiq2853595486
NoLeadIG151386224360
HimosLomat1671015343157
Cucurru547161163157
Pyrsos Esports11103810114654
Granit Gaming39141313144151
Feniks eSports143998123551
InsideGames91616149103137
Team Disbanded101512716162937
22 Esports8114212151930
Surfing Ninja Turtles135151015131224